#gdpr Instagram Photos & Videos

gdpr - 87.7k posts

Hashtag Popularity

3.6
average comments
289.5
average likes

Latest #gdpr Posts

  • SAVE THE DATE! 🗓
MOBOTIX Sales Seminar Ⓜ️ ⏳ When: September 26th 2019📍Location: Legnano (Milano)

Incontro commerciale approfondito rivolto a tutti i system integrators e a tutti coloro che desiderano essere aggiornati sulla tecnologia ad alta definizione MOBOTIX.

Relatore: Alberto Vasta (Regional Sales Manager Italia & Malta)

Highlights su:
Tecniche per vendere le soluzioni Mobotix
Novità di prodotto e soluzioni Mobotix
Tecnologia termica – open discussion
Opportunità e vantaggi nel Partner Program
Formazione e Certificazione Mobotix 
#mobotixitaly #mobotixitalianevents #gdpr #privacy #beyondhumanvision #rpierredigital #mobotixsaleseminars
  • SAVE THE DATE! 🗓
    MOBOTIX Sales Seminar Ⓜ️ ⏳ When: September 26th 2019📍Location: Legnano (Milano)

    Incontro commerciale approfondito rivolto a tutti i system integrators e a tutti coloro che desiderano essere aggiornati sulla tecnologia ad alta definizione MOBOTIX.

    Relatore: Alberto Vasta (Regional Sales Manager Italia & Malta)

    Highlights su:
    Tecniche per vendere le soluzioni Mobotix
    Novità di prodotto e soluzioni Mobotix
    Tecnologia termica – open discussion
    Opportunità e vantaggi nel Partner Program
    Formazione e Certificazione Mobotix
    #mobotixitaly #mobotixitalianevents #gdpr #privacy #beyondhumanvision #rpierredigital #mobotixsaleseminars

  •  2  0  50 minutes ago
  • This is something business owners do not want to think about. However, here is the reality: 55 percent of all cyber attacks come from within an organization. 31.5 percent are done by malicious employees, and 23.5 percent are done by employees who unintentionally leave the company vulnerable to an attack. 
This is one of the reasons that we must be careful when deciding which employees should have access to sensitive data. Doing so will help you prevent “internal hacks.

Lastly, never feel guilty for watching your employees’ activities. As a business owner, it’s your responsibility to ensure that you and your team are being protected.

#tech #safety #cybersecurity #business #digital #technology #infosec #gdpr #security #cyber #data #dataprotection #IT
  • This is something business owners do not want to think about. However, here is the reality: 55 percent of all cyber attacks come from within an organization. 31.5 percent are done by malicious employees, and 23.5 percent are done by employees who unintentionally leave the company vulnerable to an attack.
    This is one of the reasons that we must be careful when deciding which employees should have access to sensitive data. Doing so will help you prevent “internal hacks.

    Lastly, never feel guilty for watching your employees’ activities. As a business owner, it’s your responsibility to ensure that you and your team are being protected.

    #tech #safety #cybersecurity #business #digital #technology #infosec #gdpr #security #cyber #data #dataprotection #IT

  •  0  0  57 minutes ago
  • 📃Novo artigo - Blog Data Privacy Brasil!
⠀
"Análise comparativa entre direito à privacidade e direito à proteção de dados pessoais e relação com o regime de dados públicos previsto na Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados"
⠀
Apresentação de fatores relevantes para a distinção entre direito à privacidade e o direito à proteção de dados.
⠀
Texto por: Gabriela Machado Vergili
⠀
Passa lá no blog e dá uma olhadinha! 🤓
link para o blog aqui na nossa bio ou www.dataprivacy.com.br
⠀
#lgpd #protecaodedados #gdpr #dataprotection #dataprivacy #dpo #encarregadodedados #direitodigital #certificacao
  • 📃Novo artigo - Blog Data Privacy Brasil!

    "Análise comparativa entre direito à privacidade e direito à proteção de dados pessoais e relação com o regime de dados públicos previsto na Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados"

    Apresentação de fatores relevantes para a distinção entre direito à privacidade e o direito à proteção de dados.

    Texto por: Gabriela Machado Vergili

    Passa lá no blog e dá uma olhadinha! 🤓
    link para o blog aqui na nossa bio ou www.dataprivacy.com.br

    #lgpd #protecaodedados #gdpr #dataprotection #dataprivacy #dpo #encarregadodedados #direitodigital #certificacao

  •  17  0  1 hour ago
  • Estamos a pouco menos de um ano para que a LGPD entre em vigor. Empresas de todos os tipos e tamanhos tratam o tema com total prioridade, endereçando medidas para se adequarem às novas regras. Contudo, de acordo com pesquisa realizada pelo Serasa, apenas 15% das empresas brasileiras estão devidamente preparadas para as mudanças.

O que muitas empresas desconhecem, é que o processo de adequação à LGPD só ocorre por meio de sucessivas etapas de análise, desenvolvimento e aprimoramento das políticas empresariais no tratamento de dados pessoais.

Estas etapas consistem basicamente em: (1) entender as mudanças propostas pela lei, identificar seus impactos e como ela afetará seus negócio; (2) redefinir as políticas de privacidade; (3) conscientizar e integrar as áreas envolvidas com tratamento de dados da empresa; (4) utilizar a tecnologia e metodologia adequada para adequação; e, por fim, (5) definir um plano de ação.

O desenvolvimento de processos eficientes é um fator crucial para o êxito do processo de adequação. Estratégias ineficazes e falta de conhecimento técnico para criação das etapas do processo de adequação à LGPD poderão custar caro às empresas. Vale lembrar que a lei prevê uma multa de até 2% de seu faturamento bruto em caso de constatação de inconformidades.

#LGPD #direitoempresarial #empresa #firm #rh #hr #lei #law #lawyer #compliance #adv #advocaciapreventiva #negócios #business #justiça #justice #advogado #preventivo #undertaking #corporation #franquia #lawfirm #empreendedor #entrepreneur #jurídico #legal #GDPR #consultoria #jurídico #picoftheday
  • Estamos a pouco menos de um ano para que a LGPD entre em vigor. Empresas de todos os tipos e tamanhos tratam o tema com total prioridade, endereçando medidas para se adequarem às novas regras. Contudo, de acordo com pesquisa realizada pelo Serasa, apenas 15% das empresas brasileiras estão devidamente preparadas para as mudanças.

    O que muitas empresas desconhecem, é que o processo de adequação à LGPD só ocorre por meio de sucessivas etapas de análise, desenvolvimento e aprimoramento das políticas empresariais no tratamento de dados pessoais.

    Estas etapas consistem basicamente em: (1) entender as mudanças propostas pela lei, identificar seus impactos e como ela afetará seus negócio; (2) redefinir as políticas de privacidade; (3) conscientizar e integrar as áreas envolvidas com tratamento de dados da empresa; (4) utilizar a tecnologia e metodologia adequada para adequação; e, por fim, (5) definir um plano de ação.

    O desenvolvimento de processos eficientes é um fator crucial para o êxito do processo de adequação. Estratégias ineficazes e falta de conhecimento técnico para criação das etapas do processo de adequação à LGPD poderão custar caro às empresas. Vale lembrar que a lei prevê uma multa de até 2% de seu faturamento bruto em caso de constatação de inconformidades.

    #LGPD #direitoempresarial #empresa #firm #rh #hr #lei #law #lawyer #compliance #adv #advocaciapreventiva #negócios #business #justiça #justice #advogado #preventivo #undertaking #corporation #franquia #lawfirm #empreendedor #entrepreneur #jurídico #legal #GDPR #consultoria #jurídico #picoftheday

  •  6  1  1 hour ago
  • Fim de semana de frio e chuva chegando em algumas cidades.

Nada melhor do que um bom filme, certo?

A recomendação é o "Privacidade Hackeada" disponível na Netflix

O filme foca no escândalo descoberto em 2016 onde a empresa Cambridge Analytica usando dados pessoais dos usuários do Facebook conseguia criar um mapa com a personalidade de cada um.

E eles faziam isso sem o consentimento dos usuários.

Terá sido esse escândalo o impulsionador para a aprovação das leis de proteção de dados pessoais?

https://www.netflix.com/br/title/80117542

#LFDicas #Privacidade #GDPR #LGPD
  • Fim de semana de frio e chuva chegando em algumas cidades.

    Nada melhor do que um bom filme, certo?

    A recomendação é o "Privacidade Hackeada" disponível na Netflix

    O filme foca no escândalo descoberto em 2016 onde a empresa Cambridge Analytica usando dados pessoais dos usuários do Facebook conseguia criar um mapa com a personalidade de cada um.

    E eles faziam isso sem o consentimento dos usuários.

    Terá sido esse escândalo o impulsionador para a aprovação das leis de proteção de dados pessoais?

    https://www.netflix.com/br/title/80117542

    #LFDicas #Privacidade #GDPR #LGPD

  •  10  1  2 hours ago
  • Nee, e-mail wordt niet als veilig beschouwd binnen de AVG maar.. er zijn work arounds hiervoor. Check onze blog voor trucs!⁠⠀
⁠⠀
Link in de bio 👆⁠⠀
⁠⠀⁠⠀
  • Nee, e-mail wordt niet als veilig beschouwd binnen de AVG maar.. er zijn work arounds hiervoor. Check onze blog voor trucs!⁠⠀
    ⁠⠀
    Link in de bio 👆⁠⠀
    ⁠⠀⁠⠀

  •  7  1  2 hours ago
  • Did you know that there are steps that you can take to keep your data secure? Take a look at our data security guidance which has helpful information for both individuals and organisations - link in bio #gdpr #datasecurity #data #guidance #information
  • Did you know that there are steps that you can take to keep your data secure? Take a look at our data security guidance which has helpful information for both individuals and organisations - link in bio #gdpr #datasecurity #data #guidance #information

  •  5  0  2 hours ago
  • 🚨There are only a few days left to sign up for our highly anticipated BCS Accredited Information Security Management Principles Qualification 🚨

Build you knowledge and expand your career horizons with Comsure and this incredibly cost-effective course, including exam materials and end examination!

Click here: https://mailchi.mp/695d4bf654db/comsure-training-week-information-security-management-principles 
Or email Cyber@comsuregroup.com for more details and to receive an exclusive 10% discount. 
UPDATE: The course is running out of spaces fast so register your interest today! (Click the link in our bio to find out more!)
  • 🚨There are only a few days left to sign up for our highly anticipated BCS Accredited Information Security Management Principles Qualification 🚨

    Build you knowledge and expand your career horizons with Comsure and this incredibly cost-effective course, including exam materials and end examination!

    Click here: https://mailchi.mp/695d4bf654db/comsure-training-week-information-security-management-principles
    Or email Cyber@comsuregroup.com for more details and to receive an exclusive 10% discount.
    UPDATE: The course is running out of spaces fast so register your interest today! (Click the link in our bio to find out more!)

  •  2  1  3 hours ago
  • We are inviting you to the European Biotechnology Week and Vilnius University Life Sciences Center!

We are kindly inviting you to a seminar: "EU General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR): what the Life Sciences Center should know", which will be held on 24th of September (2 pm) at Vilnius University Life Sciences Center (auditorium R-106). During the seminar CEO of Dataprotection.lt will share the experience on GDPR application and reveal the key aspects of personal data protection in the field of biotechnology.

For more information about the seminar and European Biotechnology week: https://lnkd.in/g75vqXc
________
Susitikime Europos biotechnologijų savaitėje ir Gyvybės mokslų centre! 
Maloniai kviečiame Jus į seminarą: „ES bendrasis duomenų apsaugos reglamentas (GDPR): ką turėtų žinoti Gyvybės mokslų centras", kuris vyks rugsėjo 24 d. 14 val. VU Gyvybės mokslų centras (R-106 auditorijoje). Seminaro metu Dataprotection.lt vadovas pasidalins sukaupta GDPR taikymo patirtimi bet atskleis svarbius asmens duomenų apsaugos aspektus biotechnologijų srityje.

Daugiau informacijos apie renginį ir Europos biotechnologijų savaitę: https://lnkd.in/g75vqXc

#GDPR #datascience #dataprivacy #biotechnology #dpo #course #gdpr #gdprcompliance #dpa #dataprotectionofficer #dataprotection #compliance #complianceofficer #cybersecurity #training #datasecurity #dataprotectionlaw #dataprotectionlt #eu #data #protection #regulation #vilnius #lithuania #training #dataprivacy #datascience
  • We are inviting you to the European Biotechnology Week and Vilnius University Life Sciences Center!

    We are kindly inviting you to a seminar: "EU General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR): what the Life Sciences Center should know", which will be held on 24th of September (2 pm) at Vilnius University Life Sciences Center (auditorium R-106). During the seminar CEO of Dataprotection.lt will share the experience on GDPR application and reveal the key aspects of personal data protection in the field of biotechnology.

    For more information about the seminar and European Biotechnology week: https://lnkd.in/g75vqXc
    ________
    Susitikime Europos biotechnologijų savaitėje ir Gyvybės mokslų centre!
    Maloniai kviečiame Jus į seminarą: „ES bendrasis duomenų apsaugos reglamentas (GDPR): ką turėtų žinoti Gyvybės mokslų centras", kuris vyks rugsėjo 24 d. 14 val. VU Gyvybės mokslų centras (R-106 auditorijoje). Seminaro metu Dataprotection.lt vadovas pasidalins sukaupta GDPR taikymo patirtimi bet atskleis svarbius asmens duomenų apsaugos aspektus biotechnologijų srityje.

    Daugiau informacijos apie renginį ir Europos biotechnologijų savaitę: https://lnkd.in/g75vqXc

    #GDPR #datascience #dataprivacy #biotechnology #dpo #course #gdpr #gdprcompliance #dpa #dataprotectionofficer #dataprotection #compliance #complianceofficer #cybersecurity #training #datasecurity #dataprotectionlaw #dataprotectionlt #eu #data #protection #regulation #vilnius #lithuania #training #dataprivacy #datascience

  •  3  0  3 hours ago
  • Can't wait for NamesCon Global 2020? Stay up to speed on the future of DNS-based secure sign-in and hit up the ID4me Summit. Join ISPs, registries, registrars, and other Cloud professionals to explore the future of democratic identity services in beautiful Madrid!

See you there, October 17-18.
Register for free today: nc.events/id4me-summit

#cloud #isp #webpros #id4me #openstandards #conference #openinternet #GDPR
  • Can't wait for NamesCon Global 2020? Stay up to speed on the future of DNS-based secure sign-in and hit up the ID4me Summit. Join ISPs, registries, registrars, and other Cloud professionals to explore the future of democratic identity services in beautiful Madrid!

    See you there, October 17-18.
    Register for free today: nc.events/id4me-summit

    #cloud #isp #webpros #id4me #openstandards #conference #openinternet #GDPR

  •  6  1  3 hours ago
  • Highlights from the Interactive Session we had on Nigeria's Data Protection Regime, with the topic - What does the NDPR portend for Organisations; Compliance and Cost Wise?  It was an eye opener to lots of representatives from prestigious company in the Country. 
Visit the link below to view more pictures 
https://lnkd.in/gMtwefC

#data #ndpr #gdpr #lagos #business
  • Highlights from the Interactive Session we had on Nigeria's Data Protection Regime, with the topic - What does the NDPR portend for Organisations; Compliance and Cost Wise? It was an eye opener to lots of representatives from prestigious company in the Country.
    Visit the link below to view more pictures
    https://lnkd.in/gMtwefC

    #data #ndpr #gdpr #lagos #business

  •  6  0  3 hours ago
  • Do you struggle with email marketing? 💌

Read our latest blog and start building your email marketing database! (link in bio)
  • Do you struggle with email marketing? 💌

    Read our latest blog and start building your email marketing database! (link in bio)

  •  7  2  3 hours ago
  • Um registro da nossa palestra está manhã sobre "LGPD aplicada na Telemedicina" no evento da Oxy System.
  • Um registro da nossa palestra está manhã sobre "LGPD aplicada na Telemedicina" no evento da Oxy System.

  •  19  1  3 hours ago

Top #gdpr Posts

  • At least everyone is having a good time.
⠀
#PrivacyAudit
  • At least everyone is having a good time.

    #PrivacyAudit

  •  206  4  9 June, 2019
  • ¿Conoces los riesgos asociados al uso de datos biométricos por parte de los gobiernos?
⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
El uso de biometría para verificar identidades es cada vez más común en algunos trámites de gobierno. Sin embargo, el uso de huellas dactilares, el iris, la voz o los rasgos faciales debe hacerse considerando la seguridad e impacto en los derechos fundamentales de los ciudadanos.
⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
Haz clic en el enlace de nuestra biografía y descarga la novela gráfica “El Detective Fails en el Gran Robo de Datos”, un thriller sobre el robo de datos personales.
⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
#datospersonales #seguridaddigital #gdpr #gobiernodigital #proteccióndedatospersonales
  • ¿Conoces los riesgos asociados al uso de datos biométricos por parte de los gobiernos?
    ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
    El uso de biometría para verificar identidades es cada vez más común en algunos trámites de gobierno. Sin embargo, el uso de huellas dactilares, el iris, la voz o los rasgos faciales debe hacerse considerando la seguridad e impacto en los derechos fundamentales de los ciudadanos.
    ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
    Haz clic en el enlace de nuestra biografía y descarga la novela gráfica “El Detective Fails en el Gran Robo de Datos”, un thriller sobre el robo de datos personales.
    ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
    #datospersonales #seguridaddigital #gdpr #gobiernodigital #proteccióndedatospersonales

  •  2,930  62  27 August, 2019
  • The main intent behind the draft bill is to protect the personal and financial information of the country’s citizens and residents from foreign surveillance and give local governments and regulators the jurisdiction to call for the data when required. This stance is mirrored in the RBI directive as well as the draft ecommerce policy which also requires exclusive local storage and processing of data generated by users in India from various sources including e-commerce platforms, social media and search engines.

At the WTO, 71 countries published a joint statement back in 2017 to provide a large impetus for the data flow debate. The signatories have called for loose norms over data localisation. India hasn’t been a part of such initiatives citing the lack of technological development in the country, and that such restrictions would help the local players to grow.

#Data #DataProtection #DataSafety #Cyber #India #Personal #Information #IT #GDPR
  • The main intent behind the draft bill is to protect the personal and financial information of the country’s citizens and residents from foreign surveillance and give local governments and regulators the jurisdiction to call for the data when required. This stance is mirrored in the RBI directive as well as the draft ecommerce policy which also requires exclusive local storage and processing of data generated by users in India from various sources including e-commerce platforms, social media and search engines.

    At the WTO, 71 countries published a joint statement back in 2017 to provide a large impetus for the data flow debate. The signatories have called for loose norms over data localisation. India hasn’t been a part of such initiatives citing the lack of technological development in the country, and that such restrictions would help the local players to grow.

    #Data #DataProtection #DataSafety #Cyber #India #Personal #Information #IT #GDPR

  •  3,064  12  18 July, 2019
  • You can see me. 😻 You can’t. 😼 We don’t play hide-and-seek with your data.
.
The 🇪🇺 EU’s data protection rules give you control over how companies operating in the EU get hold of, process, and store information about you.
You have the right to access, correct, delete your data, to be protected even if the company is based outside the EU, and to know if your data is lost.
.
📸 © European Union, 2019
.
#EUandME #InternationalCatDay #DataProtection #GDPR #EU #EuropeanUnion #Data #Privacy
  • You can see me. 😻 You can’t. 😼 We don’t play hide-and-seek with your data.
    .
    The 🇪🇺 EU’s data protection rules give you control over how companies operating in the EU get hold of, process, and store information about you.
    You have the right to access, correct, delete your data, to be protected even if the company is based outside the EU, and to know if your data is lost.
    .
    📸 © European Union, 2019
    .
    #EUandME #InternationalCatDay #DataProtection #GDPR #EU #EuropeanUnion #Data #Privacy

  •  4,137  59  8 August, 2019
  • Which of the following adopted a law on data protection and privacy for its citizens known as 'General Data Protection Regulation' in April 2016 and started Implementation of it from 25th May 2018 ?
  • Which of the following adopted a law on data protection and privacy for its citizens known as 'General Data Protection Regulation' in April 2016 and started Implementation of it from 25th May 2018 ?

  •  1,034  11  10 June, 2019
  • Sobre a figura do encarregado e a crescente relevância de suas atribuições no mercado corporativo, além de outros conteúdos indispensáveis na era da segurança da informação, a Opice Blum Academy capacita você para entender cada vez mais os avanços e desafios do futuro. ⠀
⠀
Hoje, compartilhamos os ensinamentos de Caio Lima, advogado e sócio da Opice Blum Academy, para incentivo à reflexão sobre esses importantes temas. Interessado em saber mais? ⠀
⠀
Confira os demais cursos da Opice Blum Academy, referência na área de Direito Digital! ⠀
⠀
Acesse nosso site: opiceblumacademy.com⠀
⠀
#LGPD #GDPR #Compliance #ProteçãoDeDados #DireitoDigital #DataProtection #DPO
  • Sobre a figura do encarregado e a crescente relevância de suas atribuições no mercado corporativo, além de outros conteúdos indispensáveis na era da segurança da informação, a Opice Blum Academy capacita você para entender cada vez mais os avanços e desafios do futuro. ⠀

    Hoje, compartilhamos os ensinamentos de Caio Lima, advogado e sócio da Opice Blum Academy, para incentivo à reflexão sobre esses importantes temas. Interessado em saber mais? ⠀

    Confira os demais cursos da Opice Blum Academy, referência na área de Direito Digital! ⠀

    Acesse nosso site: opiceblumacademy.com⠀

    #LGPD #GDPR #Compliance #ProteçãoDeDados #DireitoDigital #DataProtection #DPO

  •  119  3  26 July, 2019
  • Cerimônia de entrega da Carteira de Identificação da OAB, muito feliz com esse momento e de perceber como as mudanças tecnológicas e de comportamento veem mudando a dinâmica social. Ainda mais contente em poder lidar com Direito Digital e Compliance que são áreas incríveis e que se fazem cada vez mais necessárias.

#OAB #lawyer #compliance #gdpr #dataprivacy #lgpd
  • Cerimônia de entrega da Carteira de Identificação da OAB, muito feliz com esse momento e de perceber como as mudanças tecnológicas e de comportamento veem mudando a dinâmica social. Ainda mais contente em poder lidar com Direito Digital e Compliance que são áreas incríveis e que se fazem cada vez mais necessárias.

    #OAB #lawyer #compliance #gdpr #dataprivacy #lgpd

  •  167  11  31 May, 2019